Gauteng North O/40

Gauteng North O/40

#PlayerAVGW SRRB5s7sRAWPlayedSR
1Francois Vermeulen12.882.61103109014718894.5
3Johan Schmidt9-0.14728810-321881.82
4KW vd Merwe164.86451232454125.49
7M v Rensburg5.7511.67235301353443.4
9M Dreyer132.186566112411598.48
11GDC McQueen10.253414821248485.42
12Terry du Preez12.171.6473593223146123.73
13Piet de Wit13.294.869399306814793.94
14H de Waal10.24.38515221358598.08
17S Muller12.713.318996004313792.71
22Johan Langeveldt16.295.21114941173147121.28
55SP du Toit1012.38707610998792.11

Over 40 Men

PosTeamPenaltiesPWLDSSkinsPointsNRR
109810-25571.744
208620-24481.697
3010550-20401.083
4010280-14220.513
509270-8160.629

Results

112/4 - 104/15
Over 40 Men 2018

Gauteng North O/40 vs KZN N O/40 (OV 2018-69) O/40 Final

21/18 - 93/7
Over 40 Men 2018

Mpumalanga O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-58)

80/14 - 88/9
Over 40 Men 2018

KZN N O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-53)

-11/23 - 88
Over 40 Men 2018

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-44)

92/6 - 85
Over 40 Men 2018

Gauteng North O/40 vs Gauteng North O/35 (OV 2018-38)

68/11 - 103/12
Over 40 Men 2018

Mpumalanga O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-25)

50/18 - 109/6
Over 40 Men 2018

KZN N O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-22)

79/5 - 80/8
Over 40 Men 2018

Gauteng North O/40 vs Gauteng North O/35 (OV 2018-3)

15/20 - 94/5
Over 40 Men 2018

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-13)

43 - 29
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (52)

120 - 32
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Gauteng North O/40 vs Eastern Province O/45 (49)

38 - 132
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

SWD O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (45)

142 - 13
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (39)

12 - 96
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

SWD O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (35)

74 - 138
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/45 vs Gauteng North O/40 (29)

107 - 46
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (25)

102 - 116
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/45 vs Gauteng North O/40 (17)

105 - 10
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (11)

67 - 84
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

SWD O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (7)

92 - 91
Over 40 Men 2016
Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena

Eastern Province O/45 vs Gauteng North O/40 (1)