Over 35 Strike Rates

** W SR = Bowling Strike Rate, RA SR = AVG of runs ceded per ball, SR = Batting Strike Rate

Over 35 Strike Rates

RankPlayerTeamW SRRA SRSR
1Morne ErasmusGS Over 350.770.11166.67
2Pierre SwanepoelGS Over 3520.41155.17
3Koos FourieGS Over 3540.61136.96
4Barend SwanepoelFS Over 350.860.36135.29
5Chris GenisFS Over 351.350.29126.92
6Marius EngelbrechtFS Over 3510.561.2124.05
7Scott BowlsMpumalanga Over 356.60.72119.57
8Johan VorsterFS Over 359.861.08107.81
9Gert Albertus van der WaltMpumalanga Over 35401.69107.04
10Martiens ScholtzGS Over 354.860.47102.74
11Niekkie ValentgoedFS Over 352.070.33100
12David ButtonGS Over 351.530.2698.85
13Kenneth BothaGS Over 3519.671.0996.3
14Autry CoxenGS Over 352.730.5590.91
15Frans LouwFS Over 35-0.9-0.290.43
16Shaun BekkerMpumalanga Over 352.580.4383.33
17Sarel BakkesFS Inv Over 3543.52.1282.93
18Lesley HingGS Over 3550.6982.76
19Thys JonkerFS Inv Over 357.220.9682.35
20Eugene van StraatenFS Inv Over 354.710.6481.55
21Ryan DelportMpumalanga Over 35121.3380.95
22Joggie MalherbeFS Over 355.730.874.68
23Brendon BensonGS Over 351.80.3772.6
24Riaan ConradieFS Inv Over 354.670.7664.86
25Johan SwanepoelMpumalanga Over 356.2162.9
26Andre PretoriusFS Inv Over 354.60.8762.03
27Armand Jansen van RensburgFS Inv Over 355.080.6959.38
28Sashar MarshallFS Over 357.670.7955.17
29Pieter BosseFS Over 355.330.7852.44
30Hendrik BothaMpumalanga Over 356.460.8549.49
31Luigi GiacomozziGS Over 354.830.5440.74
32Friedl BarnardFS Inv Over 356.180.8930.26
33Dewald MareeMP O/30 Sunrisers121.0927.27
34Jacques LangenhovenFS Inv Over 3530.4820.97
35Kobus KunnekeFS Inv Over 3520.251.2919.05
36Antoon SegottaGS Over 354.250.498.57
37Barend BiermanMpumalanga Over 3531.332.040
38Eugene BiermanMpumalanga Over 3510.670.96-5.97
39Reon SnymanFS Men10.131.31-27.42
40Mike EbersohnMpumalanga Over 357.711.08-66