Over 35 Strike Rates

** W SR = Bowling Strike Rate, RA SR = AVG of runs ceded per ball, SR = Batting Strike Rate

Over 35 Strike Rates

RankPlayerTeamW SRRA SRSR
1Morne ErasmusGS Over 356.920.11166.67
2Pierre SwanepoelGS Over 354.830.41155.17
3Koos FourieGS Over 356.570.61136.96
4Barend SwanepoelFS Over 352.360.36135.29
5Chris GenisFS Over 354.590.29126.92
6Marius EngelbrechtFS Over 358.781.2124.05
7Scott BowlsMpumalanga Over 359.20.72119.57
8Johan VorsterFS Over 359.141.08107.81
9Gert Albertus van der WaltMpumalanga Over 3523.671.69107.04
10Martiens ScholtzGS Over 3510.430.47102.74
11Niekkie ValentgoedFS Over 356.20.33100
12David ButtonGS Over 355.80.2698.85
13Kenneth BothaGS Over 35181.0996.3
14Autry CoxenGS Over 3550.5590.91
15Frans LouwFS Over 354.48-0.290.43
16Shaun BekkerMpumalanga Over 3560.4383.33
17Sarel BakkesFS Inv Over 3520.52.1282.93
18Lesley HingGS Over 357.250.6982.76
19Thys JonkerFS Inv Over 357.560.9682.35
20Eugene van StraatenFS Inv Over 357.360.6481.55
21Ryan DelportMpumalanga Over 3591.3380.95
22Joggie MalherbeFS Over 357.180.874.68
23Brendon BensonGS Over 354.870.3772.6
24Riaan ConradieFS Inv Over 356.170.7664.86
25Johan SwanepoelMpumalanga Over 356.2162.9
26Andre PretoriusFS Inv Over 355.270.8762.03
27Armand Jansen van RensburgFS Inv Over 357.380.6959.38
28Sashar MarshallFS Over 359.670.7955.17
29Pieter BosseFS Over 356.830.7852.44
30Hendrik BothaMpumalanga Over 357.620.8549.49
31Luigi GiacomozziGS Over 3590.5440.74
32Friedl BarnardFS Inv Over 356.910.8930.26
33Dewald MareeMpumalanga Over 35111.0927.27
34Jacques LangenhovenFS Inv Over 356.20.4820.97
35Kobus KunnekeFS Inv Over 3515.751.2919.05
36Antoon SegottaGS Over 358.750.498.57
37Barend BiermanMpumalanga Over 3515.332.040
38Eugene BiermanMpumalanga Over 3511.170.96-5.97
39Reon SnymanFS Inv Over 357.751.31-27.42
40Mike EbersohnMpumalanga Over 357.141.08-66