Men’s Open Overall

** W AVG = Wicket Average, RA AVG = AVG of runs ceded per game, Overall AVG = AVG contribution per game

Men’s Open Overall

RankPlayerTeamAVGRA AVGW AVGOverall AVGPlayed
1Robert JamesEP Men17.4-2.43.119.810
2Daryn KorkieEP Men13.1-4.32.917.410
3Devlin SchroederNWP Men18.1831.7315.1811
4Terence PetrusEP Men15.332.112.4413.229
5Andre vd WaltMP C Men16.43.42.21310
6Pierre AlfonsoEP Men10.89-1.673.1112.569
7Sheldon AdamsBoland Men15.273.821.9111.4511
8Lyol ClaassenBoland Men9.1-1.12.610.210
9Martin KellerEP Men110.893.1110.119
10Corbin ShanaganEP Men13.864.142.299.717
11Ryan SchroederNWP Men17.648.3619.2711
12Jeanre BlignautEP Men11.132.3828.758
13Jethro HillBoland Men13.645.091.738.5511
14Lyndon MertBoland Men11.893.441.788.449
15Jacques ElseMP Men12.13.91.68.210
16Morne JacobsBoland Men14.186.092.188.0911
17Bevan PaulseBoland Men12.826.361.646.4511
18Herman van TonderMP A Men126.1125.899
19Vernon PrinslooNWP Men13.681.85.65
20Johan BreytenbachMP Men16.8811.51.135.388
21Emanuel PotgieterEP Men10.2551.385.258
22Buks MullerMP Men12.57.381.135.138
23Jaycee KleinhansBoland Men14.49.31.35.110
24Jade EllisEP Men10.55.61.84.910
25Conrad ViljoenMP A Men11.567.561.2249
26Ignat DreyerMP Men13.139.51.133.638
27Janneman RedelinghuisMP A Men9.361.53.310
28Scott BowlesMP B Men7.7851.782.789
29Manie KrielMP Men7.57522.577
30Abraham VollgraaffMP C Men9.116.561.442.569
31Bruce McDonaldGN Men11.569.221.562.339
32F BezuidenhoutGN Men11.439.291.572.147
33C.R. vd BergGN Men7.35.222.110
34Derick TarrNWP Men9.277.271.18211
35Christo de BeerMP C Men9.57.52.1726
36Michael BolleursMP A Men1210.21.51.810
37Barend PretoriusNWP Men9.227.441.331.789
38J.R. NagelMP A Men3.31.621.710
39Ettienne BoshuisenMP Men5.173.51.831.676
40Irwin GatesBoland Men11.610.61.415
41Ruan StanderNWP Men9.648.732.360.9111
42Bernard van WykMP C Men3.883.1320.758
43J.D. JoubertNWP Men1110.641.270.3611
44Duncan WhitelockGN Men7.116.891.330.229
45Kepler PrinslooMP C Men11.11111.220.119
46Ashlyn ChettyKZN N Men00000
47Trevor HartmannFS Men00000
48Raymond HamiltonEP Men00000
49Charles NewmanBoland Men00000
50Christo BellinganFS Men00000
51Jaco vd MerweFS Men10.410.91.7-0.510
52Stefan VogesMP B Men10.3610.911-0.5511
53Jean du PlessisMP A Men7.37.91.5-0.610
54Tommy StrydomMP Men10.1310.751-0.638
55Erasmus HeynsMP Men10.8911.671-0.789
56Stefan ObemeyrGN Men4.785.561.44-0.789
57Wynand de BeerGN Men9.7510.631.38-0.888
58Rocky AslettMP A Men7.78.60.7-0.910
59Barend SteynNWP Men4.335.332-13
60Gustav NolteGN Men5.636.881.13-1.258
61Andrew LongstaffFS Men9.4510.731-1.2711
62Trishen MarajFS Men6.37.71.5-1.410
63Douw VenterMP B Men4.716.291.86-1.577
64Johan CoetzerMP C Men5.2971.14-1.717
65Esli MeyerMP C Men8.3610.551.73-2.1811
66Bertie van BlerkMP Men6.438.711.71-2.297
67Quintin OlivierMP Men911.781.33-2.789
68Elmar DeyselNWP Men7.910.71.2-2.810
69Werner HartzenbergMP C Men8.511.51.4-310
70Ryno AlbertsMP B Men6.569.671.56-3.119
71Henno BadenhorstMP Men9.3812.51.13-3.138
72Jeandre CalitzMP B Men9.5613.671.22-4.119
73Eugene van StratenFS Men2.717.142.14-4.437
74Walter BothaMP A Men6.6311.131-4.58
75Hendri CoertzeFS Men9141-510
76Phillip RangeMP C Men7.612.81.2-5.210
77Adriaan SnymanMP A Men-41.331.67-5.333
78Dieter HartmannFS Men6.8212.271.18-5.4511
79Jaco BellinganFS Men5.3111.1-5.710
80Deshan PillayKZN N Men49.781.44-5.789
81Alex ReyndersMP C Men5.5712.141.29-6.577
82Kyle KleinhansBoland Men13.219.90.8-6.710
83Braam BothaMP B Men4.8911.781.33-6.899
84Andre van WykNWP Men3.3310.331.5-76
85Kristo PretoriusMP B Men8.1315.131.13-78
86Ryan DelportMP B Men4.1411.571-7.437
87Tyron JacobsMP A Men8.5616.670.89-8.119
88Michael MackieFS Men0.28.81.4-8.610
89Dharmandrin PillayKZN N Men7.7816.671.33-8.899
90Brendon ChinsamyKZN N Men3.1112.111.11-99
91Errol ChettyKZN N Men5.8915.441-9.569
92Manna vd MerweFS Men3.6713.441.22-9.789
93Altus vd WaltMP B Men5.17150.83-9.836
94Kerovan PillayKZN N Men616.670.89-10.679
95Mitchel LaubscherGN Men-0.67101.22-10.679
96Deven PillayKZN N Men3.8914.781-10.899
97Istvan BartfaiMP B Men2131.17-116
98Christo MyburgGN Men2.2513.751-11.54
99Caitlin PillayKZN N Men2.78170.78-14.229
100Adrian ChinsamyKZN N Men-1.6714.560.89-16.229
101Gerrit NelMP B Men-1.5716.140.57-17.717
102Herman du ToitGN Men830.50.5-22.52
103Andre JoubertGN Men-1310.41.4-23.45