Men Open Batting

Men Open Batting

RankPlayerTeamAVGRB5s7sPlayedSR
1Yaseen VallieWP Men18.22164105109156.19
2Tony FerreiraNWP Men17.6721215231112139.47
3Cianan van HeerdenEP Warriors Men16.361801206111150
4Jethro HillWP Men16.331961444612136.11
5Diego JordaanEP Jumbos Men15.581871440412129.86
6Craig EphraimWP Men14.171701588212107.59
7Franco de LangeMP Pumas Men13.71371174310117.09
8Jacques de VosEP Elephants Men13.67414500391.11
9Christo BothmaWP Men13.451481190511124.37
10Corbin ShanaganEP Warriors Men13.2211912210997.54
11Sheldon AdamsWP Men13.171581504012105.33
12Hugo SwanepoelEP Elephants Men131561305212120
13Terence PetrusEP Jumbos Men12.571761505914117.33
14Enver LeithWP Men12.4124128011096.88
15Brenton DeyselEP Warriors Men12.08157171361391.81
16Jade EllisEP Warriors Men11.85154157001398.09
17Ashley LombardNWP Men11.571621562214103.85
18J.D. JoubertNWP Men11.46149184521380.98
19Martin KellerEP Warriors Men11.45126135101193.33
20Raymond HamiltonEP Jumbos Men11.09122146021183.56
21Kyle KleinhansWP Men119912100981.82
22Breaan SpiesNWP Men11154176121487.5
23Ryan SchroederNWP Men10.92142176001380.68
24Morne JacobsWP Men10.8108112011096.43
25Rudy DelportEP Warriors Men10.62138166141383.13
26Ryno v ZylEP Warriors Men10.58127154121282.47
27Robert JamesEP Warriors Men10.5126152101282.89
28Jacques ElseMP Pumas Men10.45115164421170.12
29Mark MyburghEP Elephants Men9.15119162411373.46
30Jaryd SpriggsEP Jumbos Men9.09100143021169.93
31Adriaan SnymanMP Pumas Men9.09100155011164.52
32Roger BottEP Elephants Men9.08109130001283.85
33Franklynn MouriesWP Men9639020770
34Allen SenekalEP Warriors Men999136321172.79
35Hano GroveNWP Men8.3692105301187.62
36Morne ArmstrongEP Elephants Men8.282132101062.12
37Ruan StanderNWP Men87210022972
38Byron FortuinEP Elephants Men7.88639113869.23
39Bevan PaulseWP Men7.8394139101267.63
40Manus SwartGN Titans Men7.878131441059.54
41Jaco PeyperNWP Men7.6792141101265.25
42Barry GenisMP Pumas Men7.6484116011172.41
43Pierre AlfonsoEP Warriors Men7.33447501658.67
44Johnny PietersMP Pumas Men7.226511044959.09
45Willie NortjéEP Warriors Men7.1786140031261.43
46Jonathan BoschGN Titans Men6.9283151601254.97
47Divan WeitzEP Warriors Men6.885510400852.88
48Siphelele MbanziNWP Men6.8345500561.82
49Juandre de VilliersNWP Men6.67408210648.78
50Dewald BouwerEP Elephants Men6.63539012858.89
51Vaughn OelofseEP Elephants Men6.5528413861.9
52JR de VilliersGN Titans Men6.565105031061.9
53Emanuel PotgieterEP Warriors Men6.115510520952.38
54Kevin ScheepersEP Jumbos Men666135001148.89
55Lester EsterhuizenEP Elephants Men678169001346.15
56Johan v TonderGN Titans Men5.757112011050.89
57Markus de MonkEP Jumbos Men5.6768151221245.03
58Daryn KorkieEP Warriors Men5.6273141001351.77
59Stiaan BooysenGN Titans Men5.454123321043.9
60Henno BadenhorstMP Pumas Men5.353112121047.32
61Jonathan vd NestEP Elephants Men4.848134231035.82
62Japie SnymanMP Pumas Men4.113710602934.91
63Joe vd WesthuizenGN Titans Men330121301024.79
64Michael BolleursMP Pumas Men2.892612310921.14
65Tyrron SmitMP Pumas Men2.82895111029.47
66Michael OelofseEP Elephants Men2.6137311517.81
67Rocky AslettMP Pumas Men1.177760069.21
68Frikkie SteenkampGN Titans Men001071080
69Johann vd MerweGN Titans Men-0.63-5102248-4.9
70Marc LabuschagneGN Titans Men-0.8-459005-6.78
71Barend SteynNWP Men-1-339003-7.69
72Nicol de KlerkEP Elephants Men-2.5-526002-19.23
73Tiaan EnslinGN Titans Men-3-2183007-25.3
74Mauritz GroblerGN Titans Men-5.33-3269106-46.38