Ladies Open Strike Rates

** W SR = Bowling Strike Rate, RA SR = AVG of runs ceded per ball, SR = Batting Strike Rate

Ladies Open Strike Rates

RankPlayerTeamW SRRA SRSR
1Rozanne CloeteGN Titans Ladies3.50.46206.54
2Monique de BuysGN Titans Ladies7.750.77181.48
3Justine RobbesonGN Titans Ladies5.80.64180
4Wilmarie PretoriusGN Titans Ladies1.290.23163.29
5Johanique de LangeFS Ladies8.110.67153.21
6Megan FourieEP Ladies191.36150
7Dorothy BruwerGN Titans Ladies1.250.2148.04
8Amy BathgateGN Titans Ladies2.540.31146.73
9Nicolene BoshoffEP Ladies11.70.91144.19
10Ronel KnoetzeMP Renegades Ladies10.50.97136.78
11Megan BooysenWP Ladies10.921.04133.33
12Monique FerreiraSA Jr Ladies11.151.05131.88
13Nannie NelMP Renegades Ladies190.87130.28
14Amber-Leigh BothaSA Jr Ladies9.870.99128.86
15Marica de LangenMP Renegades Ladies12.20.73128.57
16Jancke DiedericksGN Ladies14.751.18128
17Amanda v SchalkwykMP Renegades Ladies8.821.04124.73
18Daniela DanielsWP Ladies7.60.81121.28
19Chalaze NelFS Ladies6.770.93121.05
20Elanza HoltzhauzenGN Titans Ladies5.860.68120
21Mieke de RidderEP Ladies4.190.54119.35
22Jana NellEP Ladies2.440.35119.35
23Farahnaaz AbrahamsWP Ladies5.070.63119.17
24Talita WiegandGN Titans Ladies1.640.29119.05
25Simoné StanderEP Ladies5.220.72118.46
26Charmone BreedtGN Ladies12.40.72116.28
27Chanelle BothmaWP Ladies5.330.71115.18
28Kim BekkerGN Titans Ladies4.360.7111.49
29Hayley WilsonSA Jr Ladies15.781.15110.57
30Kayla FerreiraSA Jr Ladies90.59109.52
31Leigh-Anne BothaMP Renegades Ladies11.330.76105.22
32D-Dri BotesMP Renegades Ladies02.11100
33Karin vd MerweGN Ladies211.11100
34Ansie MienieFS Ladies16.441.4198.1
35Mekayla PotgieterEP Ladies0.80.1197.22
36Natasha WiggMP Renegades Ladies61.2595.83
37Lisa JoubertFS Ladies7.440.5894.78
38Nasstasha BothmaWP Ladies100.9592.24
39Mariska v NiekerkEP Ladies10.81.492.21
40Sone ErasmusGN Ladies4.830.5691.26
41Leandra HooleEP Ladies5.270.6889.74
42Charleen ViljoenFS Ladies25.81.1487.61
43Yolanda GibsonMP Eagles Ladies19.331.6385.92
44Cathrine SmitGN Titans Ladies5.070.6484.87
45Patricia GouwsFS Ladies12.880.9882.86
46Adelle BreedtMP Renegades Ladies11.731.0780.99
47Kerry-Lee BowenMP Eagles Ladies16.431.4480
48Chanel de MorneyMP Eagles Ladies1291.5575.9
49Gerda SpiesGN Ladies18.171.3174.7
50Verushka EngelbrechtMP Eagles Ladies20.251.1474.65
51Kim BenWP Ladies411.3274.19
52Juryna HoonGN Ladies91.473.33
53Chiedza MzembeSA Jr Ladies9.380.8872.66
54Gerda de BeerFS Ladies21.141.3172.57
55Dalusca BothmaGN Titans Ladies271.2269.68
56D’nica Lel RoffSA Jr Ladies28.331.3168.46
57Sharlene LoubserGN Titans Ladies2.570.3567.96
58Annette SmitMP Eagles Ladies21.61.2667.44
59Rochelle KrugerMP Renegades Ladies15.251.0166.12
60Alexia PotgieterEP Ladies180.9965.75
61Sandy GrobbelaarFS Ladies11.51.1263.41
62Bronwyn HavemanMP Renegades Ladies8.670.8563.04
63Jayde SymonsSA Jr Ladies16.71.0362.96
64Jo-Anne RossouwGN Ladies25.331.362.39
65Lesinda du PlessisMP Renegades Ladies13.221.0462.28
66Christelle GoetschMP Eagles Ladies48.331.4261.76
67Gemeez AdamsSA Jr Ladies22.711.2359.69
68Beralise BothaEP Ladies17158.82
69Lauren KleinhansWP Ladies4.360.758.62
70Lori-Kay JanuarieWP Ladies8.080.9156.03
71Sonja BothaMP Renegades Ladies9.641.1554.35
72Louise van WykFS Ladies67.671.8852.78
73Suretha KnoessenMP Eagles Ladies19.51.4252.73
74Nicole WesselsWP Ladies9.820.9651.33
75Izandia VenterGN Ladies5.670.8846.55
76Marieta WelmanMP Eagles Ladies7.330.9844.44
77Aletta LoubserEP Ladies251.0741.43
78Michelle BothaGN Ladies111.140
79Catherine TretheweyEP Ladies881.4237.1
80Sonja MinnaarMP Eagles Ladies12.21.2735.42
81Karen BesterGN Ladies531.5629.41
82Ilze NeethlingMP Eagles Ladies110.921.92
83Liezel DemasWP Ladies141.3521.15