Ladies Open Strike Rates

** W SR = Bowling Strike Rate, RA SR = AVG of runs ceded per ball, SR = Batting Strike Rate

Ladies Open Strike Rates

RankPlayerTeamW SRRA SRSR
1Katherine JossMP Ladies6.090.31180.6
2Esmaralda OlivierMP Barbarians Ladies8.380.72161.47
3Adelle BreedtMP Ladies7.050.37158.96
4Elma BreytenbachMP Ladies6.70.51158.21
5Marica de LangenMP Ladies6.550.11155.73
6Susan LochnerMP Ladies4.96-0.01155.04
7Chantelle van AntwerpenFS Ladies9.070.83144.09
8Nannie NelMP A Ladies321.44134.38
9Ria KorfMP Ladies5.060.26129.63
10Monique LabuschagneMP Ladies6.380.35123.13
11Ronel KnoetzeMP Ladies6.180.1120.59
12Engela vd WesthuizenMP Barbarians Ladies9.690.97110.32
13Chalaze NelFS Ladies14.50.82104.14
14Christelle GoetschMP A Ladies27.671.35102.41
15Anita NiemannMP Ladies5.64-0.0198.73
16Rochelle KrugerMP A Ladies110.8694.7
17Louise van WykFS Ladies24.61.6492.68
18Ansie MienieFS Ladies10.361.1989.47
19Margery van NiekerkMP Ladies60.3987.04
20Marieta WelmanMP A Ladies15.251.3481.15
21ML BezuidenhoutMP Barbarians Ladies12.10.9380.17
22Anette SmitMP A Ladies15.861.3377.48
23Angeline MeiringMP A Ladies9.250.9675.68
24Yolanda GibsonMP A Ladies20.81.2869.23
25Kathleen AslettMP Barbarians Ladies9.920.8468.99
26Xandra MinnaarMP Barbarians Ladies11.60.8461.21
27Karin FrostMP A Ladies5.470.959.62
28Mandelene OlivierMP Barbarians Ladies6.720.5856.2
29Chanel de MorneyMP A Ladies7.130.8854.21
30Helgelean WhelanMP Barbarians Ladies14.891.252.99
31Zurina EngelbrechtFS Ladies12.91.251.16
32Kerry-Lee BowenMP A Ladies10.61.0849.06
33Michelle BadenhorstMP Barbarians Ladies01.5247.83
34Gerda de BeerFS Ladies12.751.0840.2
35Lesinda du PlessisMP A Ladies13.11.2732.06
36Bianca EllisFS Ladies11.671.4623.81
37Sandy GrobbelaarFS Ladies6.670.7620
38Gerda HarmseMP Barbarians Ladies140.969.52
39Joline BesterMP Barbarians Ladies361.585.56
40Heike HartmannFS Ladies11.30.98-45.13