WP O/30 vs Eastern Province O/40 (OV2019-22)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
26th July 2019 4:00 pm Over 30 Men 2019 2019

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
WP O/30 Alphas14512163Win
Eastern Province O/40469161Loss

WP O/30 Alphas

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Heinrich Dyssel1910102041
07Jethro Hill414102080
10Irwin Gates24131020101
13Lyndon Mert23120120-23
18Aldrige Samuels1214002032
22Sheldon Adams38120420101
33Tyrone Mulder14100020-23
69Charles Newman11110020171
 Total145       

Eastern Province O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Colin Rheeder790020192
03Morne Armstrong14150020101
10Michael Oelofse5101020221
11Gerhard Schellingerhout9140020222
17Michael Fleetwood13101020190
43Shawn Sullivan-13150020160
68Johannes Anthonie9100020171
69Roland Hudson2140220182
 Total46       
R
145
46
B
96
97
5s
3
2
7s
5
2
O
16
16
M
0
0
RA
48
143
W
12
9