WP O/40 Renegades vs GN O/40 (OV2021-44)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
4th November 2021 8:00 pm Over 40 Men 2021 2021

Venue

Kuilsrivier

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
WP O/40 Renegades458160Loss
GN O/409214164Win

WP O/40 Renegades

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
1Alton Roberts1715002151
2Isak Koopman2130020181
7Marchio Williams03120020250
8Quinton Bowman6100020151
9Gavin Samuels1190021-22
21Henry Murray-195020170
24Clinton Solomon915002091
69Bruce Miller-215102052
 Total45       

GN O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
3Johan Schmidt14150021101
9Wimpie Minnie-1140021-53
13Sean Reynolds109002133
33Melvyn Jackson19110120101
40Nicolas Swardt20120120140
69Dawid de Kock18130022-64
83Pieter Kleynhans4120020141
99Carlo Pienaar811002151
 Total92       
R
45
92
B
98
97
5s
6
0
7s
0
2
O
16
16
M
2
6
RA
92
45
W
8
14