WP O/40 Renegades vs Boland O/40 (OV2021-47)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
5th November 2021 10:00 am Over 40 Men 2021 2021

Venue

Kuilsrivier

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
WP O/40 Renegades1146161Loss
Boland O/401359163Win

WP O/40 Renegades

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
2Isak Koopman12130020260
7Marchio Williams13130022-53
8Quinton Bowman3101120251
9Gavin Samuels26141020231
12Garth Baartman20150020190
21Henry Murray20120020180
24Clinton Solomon690020200
69Bruce Miller1412012091
 Total114       

Boland O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
05Theowin Peters22130020230
8Jerome Amsterdam22113020131
12Marco Phillips1711002181
16Moegammad Osman1681020141
33Joburn Brukman2411022103
74Hilton Thyssen617002052
77JP le Grange19130020171
81Edward Hall9130020340
 Total135       
R
114
135
B
98
97
5s
2
4
7s
2
2
O
16
16
M
2
2
RA
135
114
W
6
9