KZN N O/40 vs Eastern Province O/40 (OV 2018-63) O/40 Semi

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
28th July 2018 9:00 am Over 40 Men 2018 2018

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
KZN N O/4012812163Win
Eastern Province O/405514161Loss

KZN N O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
06Riaan Pretorius2810112123
8Robert Gouws1210112171
17Andre de Lange316002091
31Shaun Pottow0150021-84
47Alex Olivier981020131
69Rudolph Prinsloo (Puttie)2715102091
75Donald Cloete2610112052
77Charl Groenewald23141120181
 Total128       

Eastern Province O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Theo Smit7130020161
08Wesley Schultz13100020152
10Michael Deysel512002181
14Andre Wessels3130022-24
18Pieter Boshoff9150020122
68Johannes Anthonie10140020330
69Roland Hudson21100020420
99Gerhard Schellingerhout-1311002142
 Total55       
R
128
55
B
98
98
5s
6
0
7s
4
0
O
16
16
M
3
4
RA
55
128
W
14
12