EP Jumbos U/18 vs Eastern Gauteng U/18 (72)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th April 2017 2:30 pm Under 18 Nationals 2017 2017

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
EP Jumbos U/1870161Loss
Eastern Gauteng U/18147163Win

EP Jumbos U/18

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00R du Toit912002142
1Marthinus Botes-5140020220
09M Pio11100020210
10M Govindasamy7150120111
17D du Preez8100020211
58M Barkhuizen15160020290
73M Ntshona16110020220
99M van Wyk9130120171
 Total70       

Eastern Gauteng U/18

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
1Ian Crawshaw23141220140
5Rourke v Zyl16112021-23
10Glen Chapman8120020191
12Ethan Hughes2712002092
14Deon Mouton1313002062
17Logan Joubert18122020120
95Stefan Lubbe18110020-23
99Matthew Wittstock24120020141
 Total147       
R
70
147
B
101
97
5s
0
5
7s
2
2
O
16
16
M
1
1
RA
147
70
W
5
12