EP Elephants U/18 vs Eastern Gauteng U/18 (89)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th April 2017 10:00 pm Under 18 Nationals 2017 2017

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
EP Elephants U/18105162Win
Eastern Gauteng U/1898162Loss

EP Elephants U/18

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
04Marinus Bronkhorst18110020211
12L Jones113002132
16H Pio1316002091
18M Kotzee16140021142
23J Armstrong11130020210
38R Janse van Rensburg1611102133
46R van Loggerenberg12111120190
74B van Staaden1814002082
 Total105       

Eastern Gauteng U/18

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
1Ian Crawshaw20130021-12
5Rourke v Zyl-3120020270
12Ethan Hughes21121120141
14Deon Mouton16121020161
17Logan Joubert2614112051
18Alec vd Kruit3120020190
20Keagan Snalam611002090
95Stefan Lubbe9120020160
 Total98       
R
105
98
B
103
98
5s
2
3
7s
1
2
O
16
16
M
3
1
RA
98
105
W
11
5