EP Elephants U/16 vs GN Titans U/16 (86)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th April 2017 8:30 pm Under 16 Nationals 2017 2017

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
EP Elephants U/16107162Loss
GN Titans U/16141162Win

EP Elephants U/16

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
01J van Loggerenberg8120020131
05Corne Gerber25140020290
07Ruben du Preez17140020161
09Dewald Klinkenburg990020171
13Brendon Blignaut2170021132
16Zander du Preez21101020141
17Cole Parkinson13120020201
86JP Snyman12110020190
 Total107       

GN Titans U/16

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
1Leeroy du Toit30140120160
3Estiaan Beeslaar20111020121
7Keagan Smit1314002081
13Nathan Hall14110020260
52Christiaan Delport1211002071
69Gert Basson22150020101
77Juandre van der Merwe315002082
99Nathan Wentzel27101120200
 Total141       
R
107
141
B
99
101
5s
1
2
7s
0
2
O
16
16
M
1
0
RA
141
107
W
7
6