Eastern Province O/40 vs Gauteng North O/40 (OV 2018-13)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
23rd July 2018 1:00 pm Over 40 Men 2018 2018

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
Eastern Province O/401520160Loss
Gauteng North O/40945164Win

Eastern Province O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Theo Smit3130120180
08Wesley Schultz-10120120140
10Michael Deysel-680020160
18Pieter Boshoff12120021102
23Michael Londt816002112
68Johannes Anthonie-5110020200
69Roland Hudson2613032111
99Gerhard Schellingerhout-13110020140
 Total15       

Gauteng North O/40

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
1Francois Vermeulen7120022-23
3Johan Schmidt6120022-124
12Terry du Preez1380022-74
13Piet de Wit1616002183
14H de Waal812002071
17Simion Muller1813002171
22Johan Langeveldt1514002123
55SP du Toit11100021121
 Total94       
R
15
94
B
96
97
5s
0
0
7s
5
0
O
16
16
M
3
10
RA
94
15
W
5
20