Eastern Gauteng U/18 vs Free State U/18 (141)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
13th April 2017 2:30 pm Under 18 Nationals 2017 2017

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
Eastern Gauteng U/18 Tigers92164Win
Free State U/1854160Loss

Eastern Gauteng U/18 Tigers

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
10Glen Chapman18110020131
12Ethan Hughes9120021-43
14Deon Mouton12130020151
17Logan Joubert21130020160
18Alec vd Kruit710002003
20Keagan Snalam4140020111
95Stefan Lubbe1311002122
99Matthew Wittstock815002112
 Total92       

Free State U/18

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
7Jaco Coetzee9120020230
14Tiaan Barnard512002022
15Bertus Koekemoer12100020140
17Driaan vd Berg610002182
24Nandus Bam1414002131
38Shaun Lewitt5140020200
69Omri Erasmus-11110020160
99Juandre Birmingham1413002061
 Total54       
R
92
54
B
99
96
5s
0
0
7s
0
0
O
16
16
M
3
2
RA
54
92
W
13
6