Boland U/16 vs GN Vikings U/16 (J2019-122)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
27th March 2019 9:00 pm Under 16 Nationals 2019 2019

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversSkinsOutcome
Boland U/16794161Loss
GN Vikings U/161119163Win

Boland U/16

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
4Xavier de Wee14120120170
7David Carver-290020141
10Rodian Eksteen3120020101
12Wade Green1213002081
14Faygan Maralack7150020200
17Brinley Louw17120020160
21Viaan Wucherphennig9140020160
49Ethen Lintnaar19110020101
 Total79       

GN Vikings U/16

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
10Stefan de Jager18140020131
15Armand Keys1611002112
17Jandré Potgieter9110020130
25Hanno Gunter22160020190
32Tristan Erasmus149002122
51Joshua Marks14100020101
69Leniel Swart6140020121
73Jacques van Rooyen1213002092
 Total111       
R
79
111
B
98
98
5s
0
0
7s
1
0
O
16
16
M
0
2
RA
111
79
W
4
9