Boland U/14 vs GN Titans U/14 (60)

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
11th April 2017 10:00 am Under 14 Nationals 2017 2017

Venue

Hunters Indoor Cricket Arena
622 Cape Rd, Port Elizabeth, 6025, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
Boland U/1487163Win
GN Titans U/1480161Loss

Boland U/14

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Christiaan v Aarde1311002103
1Jude Simon7150020141
08Alex Blows890020160
12Neo Petersen1415002072
13Jay-De Dippenaar119002103
17Marcel Carstens14130020180
23Wessel Conradie113002032
73Michael Mellet19130020220
 Total87       

GN Titans U/14

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
10Louis Barnard1413002071
11Johann Roos1312002042
13Henry Knell3120020191
19Daniel Marais1412002012
21Wilco de Bruin-1110020141
30Devlin Delport7120020170
55Benjamin Cronje2414002071
99Keenan Wittstock6130020180
 Total80       
R
87
80
B
98
99
5s
0
0
7s
0
0
O
16
16
M
2
0
RA
80
87
W
11
8