NWP LA Under 15 vs Boland U/15

vs

Details

Date Time Competition Season
30th March 2016 7:30 pm Under 15 National Chamionships 2016 2016

Venue

Lichtenburg Arena - Lords
1 Kriek St, Lichtenburg, 2740, South Africa

Results

TeamRunsOversSkinsOutcome
NWP LA Under 1566161Loss
Boland U/15134163Win

NWP LA Under 15

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
00Danhard Rossouw1013002181
8Gideon van Wyk11100020180
9ST Malan10110020170
10Francois vd Merwe4150020210
21Zane Booyens-2140020151
27Wouter Gronum10140020200
33Johan Blaauw15100020161
55Stephan Jansen8110020191
 Total66       

Boland U/15

# Player R B 5s 7s O M RA W
10Wian Smit19130020161
12GeNico February1580021-23
15Johannes du Toit8130021112
21Jakobus van Niekerk918002132
23Tiaan Combrink1610002122
44Christiaan du Toit15130020101
77Jaco Fourie3415102091
89Juan Wilson18140020170
 Total134       
R
66
134
B
98
104
5s
0
1
7s
0
0
O
16
16
M
1
4
RA
134
66
W
4
12